Staff
Staff and Structure
Langafel CofE Primary School is proud to have a staff of teachers that are passionate about making a difference in students’ lives through tireless dedication to education.
Get to know each of our team members below.
(No member of staff earns more than £100,000 and no members of staff are union officials)
Senior Leadership Team
-
Mrs C Maynard
Headteacher
-
Mr Andrew Hopkins
Deputy Head and Flamingo class teacher
-
Ms Smith
Assistant Head & Teacher in Charge of SLIC
-
Mrs Keene
Assistant Head and Koala class teacher
-
Mrs Anna Beard
Business Manager
Foundation Stage
-
Miss K Cleaver
Ladybird Class Teacher
-
Miss Harris
BUMBLEBEE CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs C Bailey
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs K Longhurst
EYFS Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs K Bishop
OPAL Play leader and Interventions
Upper Key Stage 2
-
Mrs J Bardoe
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss V Yates
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mr A Hopkins
FLAMINGO CLASS TEACHER AND DEPUTY HEAD
-
Mrs S Fekete
FALCON CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs A Pooley
OWL CLASS TEACHER AND PHASE LEAD
-
Ms C Bonner
PHOENIX CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs E Clark
HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss N Dodd
FLAMINGO TEACHER
-
Miss A Bonner
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss M Bonner
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Ms F Pasquet
TEACHING ASSISTANT
Key Stage 1
-
Mrs W Ellis
TIGER CLASS TEACHER AND PHASE LEADER
-
Mr J Graham
WOLF CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs C Watkins
Koala Class Teacher
-
Mrs K Everson
HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs L King
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs H Clark
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs C Weekes
TEACHING ASSISTANT
Lower Key Stage 2
-
Miss J Baker
PENGUIN CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs S Kay
SEAHORSE CLASS TEACHER
-
Miss S George
TURTLE CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs E Sawyer
LKS2 - Teaching Assistant
-
Ms Athena Holmes
LKS2 - Teaching Assistant
SLIC
-
Mr G Baxter
SEAL CLASS TEACHER PHASE LEADER
-
Miss L Dyson
DOLPHIN CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs A Wyatt
OTTER CLASS TEACHER
-
Mrs S Cogan
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss R Allerton
HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs R Ramsdale
TEACHING ASSISTANT & THRIVE PRACTITIONER
-
Mrs W Smee
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs Z Williams
HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss C Marr
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss N Baker
BEAVER CLASS TEACHER
-
Miss Y Pennell
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Ms N Chapman
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs J Davis
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs J Wiszk
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs A Matthews
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss C Beard
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs K Powell
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Miss C Mills
TEACHING ASSISTANT
-
Mrs S Shrimpton
TEACHER SEAL (WED) DOLPHIN (FRI)
Office
-
Mrs A Beard
BUSINESS MANAGER
-
Ms C Bourne
HR & FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR
-
Miss H Burgess
PUPIL MANAGER
-
Miss C Pamphlett
OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
-
Mrs L Marchant
OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR