Langafel Church of England Primary School
LangafelChurch of England Primary School

Staff

STAFF AND STRUCTURE

Senior Leadership Team:

Headteacher C Maynard
Deputy Headteacher G Taylor
Deputy Head Inclusion V Baldwin
English Leader Alison Ragon
Math Leader A Hopkins                                                                                              Curriculum Lead S Carter                                                                                          Business Manager A Beard                                                                                        RE Lead S Fekete

Foundation Stage Phase Leader: G Evans

Ladybird Class V Wotton
Bumblebee Class G Evans

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader: L Read

Penguin Class L Read
Starfish Class J Kirby / C Brodie
Turtle Class C Watkins / K Cleaver

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: S Carter

Wolf Class S Carter
Koala Class C Southgate
Tiger Class S Browne

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: A Hopkins

Flamingo Class A Hopkins
Owl Class A Ragon / L Bourne
Falcon Class S Fekete
Phoenix Class C Bonner

SLIC Teacher in charge: V Baldwin

SLIC Phase Leader: G Baxter

Otter Class S Smith
Beaver Class L Dyson
Seal Class C Lawrence / G Baxter

Learning Support
TAs are allocated to phases based on the current needs of the pupils. Some TAs work across more than one phase.

HLTA’s: A Reavill, L Clark

Foundation Stage: V Yates
Key Stage 1: H Clark, L Pullen, E Sawyer, S Duffin
Lower Key Stage 2: L Hawkings, J Keeping, S Hayre
Upper Key Stage 2: A Jordan, N Dodd

SLIC C Leon, C Collins, C Deacon, W Smee, Z Williams, R Melis-Ramsdale,     E Sawyer, M Sachdeva, J Davis, R Towner
Learning Mentor (Wellbeing) S James, C Holmes, S Igglesden
Speech and Language C Leon
Graduate Teacher W Ellis, K Cleaver

Office
Business Manager A Beard                                                           Administration Officer H Burgess / S Dawes                                                        Pastoral Lead Claire Holmes

Site Services
Caretaker J Hawksbee
Caretaker D Mackenzie

Breakfast Club: C Leon, S James, W Smee

Lunchtime Supervisors: B Bassett, C Townsend, K Bishop, K Woollams.
Some TA’s are also contracted to supervise half lunchtime.

After School Club: B Bassett, K Bishop, A Jordan, H Clark